• Română
  • English
March 14th–20th, 2016 / Cinema Muzeul Țăranului, Cinema Elvire Popesco, Universitatea Națională de Muzică / the 6th edition

Program

    You are here

    • You are here:
    • Home > Festival > Archive > Home > Program
Monday, March 14, 2016
20:00 - Opening Gala
Tuesday, March 15, 2016
20:30 - International Competition - The Artist Is Present
20:30 - Golden Shorts: Best Films in Major Festivals
18:00 - International Competition - Danger Is My Business
Wednesday, March 16, 2016
18:00 - International Competition - Digital Dystopias
18:00 - Oberhausen Film Festival: Paradise in Ruins - Visual Art Activism
20:30 - International Competition - Transgressive Bodies
17:00 - International Competition - Digital Dystopias
17:00 - Oberhausen Film Festival: Paradise in Ruins - Visual Art Activism
19:30 - Quinzaine Cannes: Sharunas Bartas
21:30 - Rotterdam Film Festival: You Run Through My Veins
Thursday, March 17, 2016
18:00 - International Competition - Urban Rituals
20:00 - Opening Gala
20:00 - International Competition - Journeys into Subconscious
Friday, March 18, 2016
17:30 - International Competition - The Artist Is Present
17:30 - Golden Shorts: Best Films in Major Festivals
20:30 - International Competition - Danger Is My Business
18:00 - Rotterdam Film Festival: You Run Through My Veins
20:30 - Cinedans Amsterdam: Of Love and Other Demons
Saturday, March 19, 2016
15:00 - International Competition - Urban Rituals
17:00 - International Competition - Digital Dystopias
17:00 - Oberhausen Film Festival: Paradise in Ruins - Visual Art Activism
19:30 - International Competition - Journeys into Subconscious
22:00 - International Competition - Transgressive Bodies
15:00 - Rebel With a Cause (program for teenagers)
17:00 - Berlinale Forum Expanded: Rebranding Humanity
20:00 - Golden Shorts: Best Films in Major Festivals
20:00 - International Competition - The Artist Is Present
Sunday, March 20, 2016
17:00 - Experimented in Romania
20:00 - Closing Gala
12:00 - Rebel With a Cause (program for teenagers)
19:00 - Golden Shorts: Best Films in Major Festivals
19:00 - International Competition - The Artist Is Present